Chamber of Auditors and Expert Accountants of Armenia
The Chamber of Auditors and Expert Accountants of Armenia implements an educational programme that awards a qualification of a professional accountant and auditor in accordance with the standards of the International Federation of Accountants (hereinafter referred to as “IFAC”), which includes conducting relevant courses and exams for at least two sessions per year.
Training courses and exams conducted by the Chamber are consistent with International educational standards of IFAC․  Еxamination programme is defined on the basis of 2nd, 3rd and 4th educational standards of IFAC.
The IFAC educational standards specified the nternational requirements for the training of a professional accountant and auditor, including the international requirements required for ensuring the professional experience in education and sustainable professional development.
The results of the qualifications exams are recognized by ACCA as exemptions from the exams conducted in accordance with the latter.
Training is conducted on the basis of updated examination textbooks, in accordance with IESs.
Qualifications are issued for an indefinite period of time.
Trainings are held by people with high professional standing in the field of accounting and auditing. Both the business community and the public authorities are highly interested in these trainings.
Qualification programme of the Chamber contains the following subjects: